1. K-State home
  2. »Research and Extension
  3. »Barber
  4. »4-H Youth Development
  5. »4-H Updates
  6. »October 2020
  7. »Updates

Barber County

4-H Alumni Award Winners

1964    Mrs. Preston Mcnally

1967    Mrs. Harvey Mathews - Robert Larson - Arlos Rusk

1968    Dale Colborn - Maxine Rusk - Wilma Bell - Bob Sterling

1969    Shirley Cunningham - Marvin Ott - Sue Sterling - Mary Alice Thomas

1970    Preston McNally - Edna Boyd - Iona Etheridge - Charlene Larson

1971    Lea Bland - Bonnie Baier - Sandy Vandeveer - B.J. Shellenberger

1972    Peggy Moore - Shirley McDaniel - Carol Wolgamott - Gene Bell

1973    Marilyn Bell - Donna Rowe - Barbara Lonker - Wanda Root

1974    Homer Jahay - Elmer Angell, Jr. - Odetta Keimig

1975    Shirley McDaniel - Sam Baier - Marilyn Lenkner - Ralph Dick

1976    Patti Barnard - Roger Simpson - Laura Johnson - Homer Jahay

1978    Paul Marshall - Junior Catlin - Steve Thompson - Will Bell

1979    Jeff Baier - Sue Marshall - Wayne Thom - Bill Houlton

1980    Bill Bailey - Glenda Alexander - James Jahay - David Bell

1981    Francis Larkin - Bonnie Bailey - Mary Steffen - Harold Angell

1982    Jerry Alexander - Jere Schwedtfeger - John Farney - Rayann Rucker

1983    Carol Scripsick - Kaye Kuhn - Melvin Thompson - Debbie Ott

1984    Don Lonker - Lynn Packard - Janie Rathgeber - Pam Packard

1985    Carolyn Hrencher - George Catlin, Jr. - Yvette Papon - Jim Shreiner

1986    Linda Hamilton - Richard Poland - Fred Gillig

1987    Jim Colborn - Les McNally

1988    Rodney Cunningham - Karen Cunningham - Belinda Hitchcock

1989    Jerry McNamar - Dale Lonker

1990    Fern Bell, Honorary - George Spicer, Honorary

1991    Robert Armbruster - Jan Angell

1992    Joyce Bell - Pam Ricke

1993    Marsha Stranathan - Keith Rathgeber

1994    Judy Hall - Eric Jahay

1995    Barbara Walz - Merlin Fluke

1996    Joy Brown - Bert Gillig - Gina Stewart

1997    Rosa Lee Mills - Janet Robison   

1998    Ralph & Myra Dick

1999    Barb DeMint - Mike McNally - Tim Dierksen - Roger Angell

2000    Michaela Colson - Curt Marshall - Terry Underwood

2001    Jerry Ricke - Mike Wesley

2002    Konnie Ott - Becky Catlin - Glenda Alexander

2003    Harold Angell - Corona Hoch - Bob & Sue Sterling - Stan Cross

2004    Syd Sterling - Fred & Mary Ann Gillig

2005    Cindy McNally, in memory of Mike McNally - Melinda Wells in memory of Skyler Wedel

2006    Pake McNally - Eric Jahay

2007    Roger Angell - Mike Marshall

2008    Camille Colle - Judy Hall - Mark Lambert

2009    Jon & Konnie Ott - Jerry & Glenda Alexander

2010    Bill Bailey - Paul Smith

2011    Brandon Poland - Kristi Patton

2012    Joan Jacobs - In mem of Bert Gillig

2013    DeWayne Roland - Tom Carr

2014    Gloria Morford - Kyle Jacobs

2015    Bob Larson - Connie Rooks     

2016    Jodi Lonker - Cathy Spicer

2017    Tim Marshall - Richard Poland

2018    Tom Carr - Heather Smith

2019    Clay Holcomb - Taylor Paxson

 

Links to all Articles 

Enrolling

KYLF

48 Hours of 4-H